Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Harris Teeter Cheese - Extra Sharp Cheddar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added).

Check Harris Teeter Cheese - Extra Sharp Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Cheese - Extra Sharp Cheddar is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingCookingSnacking
Peanut Free? Harris Teeter Cheese - Extra Sharp Cheddar | Spoonful