Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Harris Teeter Cheese - Extra Sharp Cheddar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added).

Check Harris Teeter Cheese - Extra Sharp Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Cheese - Extra Sharp Cheddar is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingCookingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Harris Teeter Cheese - Extra Sharp Cheddar | Spoonful