Is Harris Teeter Cherry Bordeaux Ice Cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Bordeaux Style Cherries (Cherries, Concentrated Cherry Juice, Ethyl Alcohol, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor).
Check Harris Teeter Cherry Bordeaux Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Cherry Bordeaux Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Cherry Bordeaux Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacost
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruityRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


