Is Harris Teeter Chocolate Low Fat Frozen Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- natural yogurt flavor
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Cream, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Yogurt Flavor, Yogurt Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate, Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Harris Teeter Chocolate Low Fat Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Chocolate Low Fat Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Chocolate Low Fat Frozen Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


