Is Harris Teeter Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Enriched Egg Noodles (Semolina (Wheat), Whole Egg, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cooked Chicken Meat, Carrots, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cornstarch, Chicken Fat, Potassium Chloride, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Inulin, Isolated Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Spices, Torula Yeast, Carrot Juice Solids, Onion Broth, Tomato Powder, Sodium Lactate, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Harris Teeter Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


