Is Harris Teeter Creamy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly roasted, nutty flavor with a creamy, easily spreadable texture commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and in baking or smoothies; reviewers often note consistent consistency, no large oil separation, and good value for price, highlighting reliable performance for everyday household uses, and a smooth mouthfeel appreciated by many consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of Molasses, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Cottonseed and Soybean), Salt.

Check Harris Teeter Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Creamy Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast