Is HARRIS TEETER, CREAMY RANCH DRESSING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Lowfat Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat and Skim Milk, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Egg Yolk, Sugar, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Salt, Vinegar, Contains 1% or Less of: Spice, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Parsley, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Modified Cornstarch, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).

Check HARRIS TEETER, CREAMY RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HARRIS TEETER, CREAMY RANCH DRESSING is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing