Is Harris Teeter Deluxe American Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid as a Preservative, Color Added, Sunflower Lecithin for Separation.

Check Harris Teeter Deluxe American Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Deluxe American Cheese is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepCooking