Is Harris Teeter Drink Mix - Fruit Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Silicate, Artificial Color, Blue 1, Citric Acid, Blue 1
Check Harris Teeter Drink Mix - Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Drink Mix - Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Drink Mix - Fruit Punch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


