Is Harris Teeter Fancy Shredded Cheddar & Pepper Jack Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Monterey Jack Cheese with Jalapeno Peppers (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Anticake (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Harris Teeter Fancy Shredded Cheddar & Pepper Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Fancy Shredded Cheddar & Pepper Jack Cheese is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingCooking