Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Harris Teeter Fancy Shredded Swiss Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swiss Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anticake (Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Harris Teeter Fancy Shredded Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Fancy Shredded Swiss Cheese is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingMeal PrepSalad
Pescatarian? Harris Teeter Fancy Shredded Swiss Cheese | Spoonful