Is Harris Teeter Fat Free Chicken Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Contains 1% Or Less Of Salt, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate, Chicken Stock, Onion Juice Concentrate
Check Harris Teeter Fat Free Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Fat Free Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Fat Free Chicken Broth is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


