Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Harris Teeter Flake Coconut Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Sugar, Water, Propylene Glycol (Sustains Freshness), Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness).

Check Harris Teeter Flake Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Flake Coconut is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Ingredient · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Harris Teeter Flake Coconut | Spoonful