This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Harris Teeter Flake Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Sugar, Water, Propylene Glycol (Sustains Freshness), Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness).

Check Harris Teeter Flake Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Flake Coconut is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Ingredient · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Harris Teeter Flake Coconut | Spoonful