Is HARRIS TEETER, FRESH FOODS MARKET, ROAST BEEF Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AFTER COOKING CONTAINS UP TO A 10% SOLUTION OF WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS. COATED WITH: DEXTROSE, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORINGS, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SPICES.
Check HARRIS TEETER, FRESH FOODS MARKET, ROAST BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRIS TEETER, FRESH FOODS MARKET, ROAST BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Pacific Foods Organic Beef Bone Broth, 32 fl oz Keto Friendly
About this product
Meat · Slice


