Is HARRIS TEETER, GRADE A ULTRA-PASTEURIZED WHIPPING CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80.
Check HARRIS TEETER, GRADE A ULTRA-PASTEURIZED WHIPPING CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRIS TEETER, GRADE A ULTRA-PASTEURIZED WHIPPING CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Silk Dairy-Free Heavy Whipping Cream Alternative
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Country Crock Plant Cream Heavy Whipping Cream
Where to buy
HARRIS TEETER, GRADE A ULTRA-PASTEURIZED WHIPPING CREAM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


