Is Harris Teeter Grated Parmesan Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Harris Teeter Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Grated Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


