Is HARRIS TEETER, HAMBURGER DILL CHIPS Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Alum, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5.
Check HARRIS TEETER, HAMBURGER DILL CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRIS TEETER, HAMBURGER DILL CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HARRIS TEETER, HAMBURGER DILL CHIPS is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
VinegaryTangyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSalad Topping


