Is Harris Teeter Heavy Cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Heavy Cream, Polysorbate 80
Check Harris Teeter Heavy Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Heavy Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Heavy Cream is available at 1 retailer
Harris Teeter
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping


