Is HARRIS TEETER, INSTANT MASH POTATOES Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes (Potato Flakes, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (Preservative], Sodium Bisulfite (Preservative], Citric Acid (Preservative)).
Check HARRIS TEETER, INSTANT MASH POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRIS TEETER, INSTANT MASH POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
HARRIS TEETER, INSTANT MASH POTATOES is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacost
About this product
Vegetable · Powder
Flavor
Bland
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep


