Is Harris Teeter Light Sour Cream, Light Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYME.
Check Harris Teeter Light Sour Cream, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Light Sour Cream, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


