Is Harris Teeter Light Sour Cream Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Carrageenan
Check Harris Teeter Light Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Light Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Light Sour Cream is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacost
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Liquid
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad


