Is Harris Teeter Marinade - Sesame Ginger Dairy Free?

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Mandarin Orange Juice (Water, Mandarin Orange Juice Concentrate), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans Salt, Sodium Benzoate as a Preservative), Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Water Modified Food Starch, Sesame Oil, Sesame Seeds, Yeast Extract, Garlic (Dried), Caramel Color, Ginger (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate as Preservatives.
Check Harris Teeter Marinade - Sesame Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Marinade - Sesame Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Marinade - Sesame Ginger is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


