No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Harris Teeter Milk - 2% Milkfat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin D3

Check Harris Teeter Milk - 2% Milkfat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Milk - 2% Milkfat is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Harris Teeter Milk - 2% Milkfat | Spoonful