Is HARRIS TEETER, MIXED NUTS, SALTED Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- hazelnuts
- almonds
- brazil nuts
- cashews
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BLANCHED AND UNBLANCHED PEANUTS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT.
Check HARRIS TEETER, MIXED NUTS, SALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRIS TEETER, MIXED NUTS, SALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladOn The Go


