Is Harris Teeter Mocha Almond Fudge Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk
- chocolate swirl
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Swirl (Sugar, Water, Cocoa, Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Vanilla, Natural Flavor), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Butter, Salt), Coffee Extract.
Check Harris Teeter Mocha Almond Fudge Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Mocha Almond Fudge Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Mocha Almond Fudge Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


