Is Harris Teeter Naturally Flavored Smoked Almonds Salted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

tree nuts
almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Seasonings (salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Natural Flavors), Canola And/or Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds), Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Brazil, Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Milk, Wheat.

Check Harris Teeter Naturally Flavored Smoked Almonds Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SmokyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladOn The GoTopping