Is HARRIS TEETER, ORGANICS BLACK BEAN SOUP Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC BLACK BEAN FLAKES (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC VEGETABLE BASE (ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CELERY, SEA SALT), ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC OREGANO AND ORGANIC SPICES.

Check HARRIS TEETER, ORGANICS BLACK BEAN SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep