Is HARRIS TEETER, ORGANICS LOW PULP JUICE, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check HARRIS TEETER, ORGANICS LOW PULP JUICE, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRIS TEETER, ORGANICS LOW PULP JUICE, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Juice · Liquid


