Is Harris Teeter Organics Original Hummus Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC STEAMED CHICKPEAS, WATER, ORGANIC SESAME TAHINI, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.

Check Harris Teeter Organics Original Hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep