Is Harris Teeter Organics Original Hummus Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC STEAMED CHICKPEAS, WATER, ORGANIC SESAME TAHINI, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check Harris Teeter Organics Original Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Organics Original Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


