Is Harris Teeter Organics Pinto Beans Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Pinto Beans, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent)
Check Harris Teeter Organics Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Organics Pinto Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Organics Pinto Beans is available at 1 retailer
Harris Teeter
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepCooking


