Is Harris Teeter Parlor Creations All Natural Egg Nog Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- egg yolks
- milk
- natural flavors
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavors, Nutmeg, Annatto And Turmeric Colors, Milk, Annatto And Turmeric Colors
Check Harris Teeter Parlor Creations All Natural Egg Nog Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Parlor Creations All Natural Egg Nog Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
Great Value All Natural Sour Cream, 8 oz
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Parlor Creations All Natural Egg Nog Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


