Is Harris Teeter Pepperoncini, Whole, Peppers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERONCINI, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5.

Check Harris Teeter Pepperoncini, Whole, Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Pepperoncini, Whole, Peppers is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSaladSide Dish