Is Harris Teeter Premium Bacon Naturally Hickory Smoked Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured with: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Harris Teeter Premium Bacon Naturally Hickory Smoked against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Premium Bacon Naturally Hickory Smoked is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySmokySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep