Is Harris Teeter Premium Selections Heavenly Hash Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Almonds (Almonds, Soybean Oil, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Gum Arabic, Natural and Artificial Vanilla, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid.
Check Harris Teeter Premium Selections Heavenly Hash Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Premium Selections Heavenly Hash Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Premium Selections Heavenly Hash Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


