Is Harris Teeter Premium Selections Moose Tracks Ice Cream Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter cups
  • peanut butter
  • peanut oil

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Peanut Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Cups (Coating [Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors], Peanut Butter [Peanuts, Salt]), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum.

Check Harris Teeter Premium Selections Moose Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Premium Selections Moose Tracks Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go