Is Harris Teeter Premium Selections Moose Tracks Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Peanut Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Cups (Coating [Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors], Peanut Butter [Peanuts, Salt]), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum.
Check Harris Teeter Premium Selections Moose Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Premium Selections Moose Tracks Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Premium Selections Moose Tracks Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


