Is Harris Teeter Premium Selections Neapolitan Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Strawberries, Guar Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1, Annatto Color, Caramel Color.
Check Harris Teeter Premium Selections Neapolitan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Premium Selections Neapolitan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Premium Selections Neapolitan Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


