Is Harris Teeter Premium Selections Vanilla Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Milk, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor
Check Harris Teeter Premium Selections Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Premium Selections Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Premium Selections Vanilla Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


