Is Harris Teeter Reduced Fat Fancy Shredded Colby & Jack Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Colby Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Reduced Fat Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Anticake (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Harris Teeter Reduced Fat Fancy Shredded Colby & Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Reduced Fat Fancy Shredded Colby & Jack Cheese is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Flake

Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Tree Nut Free? Harris Teeter Reduced Fat Fancy Shredded Colby & Jack Cheese | Spoonful