Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Harris Teeter Ricotta Cheese - Whole Milk Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey, Milk, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum (Stabilizers).

Check Harris Teeter Ricotta Cheese - Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Ricotta Cheese - Whole Milk is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichTopping
Wheat Free? Harris Teeter Ricotta Cheese - Whole Milk | Spoonful