Is Harris Teeter Roasted Chicken Rice, Roasted Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken flavor powder
- chicken stock
chicken flavor powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, WATER, CHICKEN STOCK, DRY CARROT, SALT, CHICKEN FLAVOR POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, DRY CELERY, POTATO POWDER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CARROT POWDER DRY PARSLEY, MALTODEXTRIN, STABILIZER (XANTHAN GUM), THIAMIN, SPICES, FOLIC ACID, TURMERIC POWDER.
Check Harris Teeter Roasted Chicken Rice, Roasted Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Roasted Chicken Rice, Roasted Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Grain · Granule


