Is Harris Teeter Roasted & Salted Pumpkin Seeds Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seeds, Oil (canola, Cottonseed, Peanut And/or Soybean Oil), Sea Salt. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, Soy, Eggs And Wheat.
Check Harris Teeter Roasted & Salted Pumpkin Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Roasted & Salted Pumpkin Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Roasted & Salted Pumpkin Seeds is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacost
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole
Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping


