Is Harris Teeter Salsa - Thick & Chunky, Mild Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Tomato Paste, Onions, Dehydrated Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor, Diced Tomatoes, Natural Flavor
Check Harris Teeter Salsa - Thick & Chunky, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Salsa - Thick & Chunky, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Salsa - Thick & Chunky, Mild is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad


