Is Harris Teeter Shaved Parmesan Cheese, Shaved Parmesan Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE ( CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check Harris Teeter Shaved Parmesan Cheese, Shaved Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Shaved Parmesan Cheese, Shaved Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
HardDryFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping


