No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is HARRIS TEETER, SHERBET, LIME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lime Concentrate (Citrus Pulp, Lime Juice, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, & Sodium Benzoate as a Preservative), Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Dextrose, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check HARRIS TEETER, SHERBET, LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HARRIS TEETER, SHERBET, LIME is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? HARRIS TEETER, SHERBET, LIME | Spoonful