Is Harris Teeter Shredded Gouda Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gouda Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Anticake (Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check Harris Teeter Shredded Gouda Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Shredded Gouda Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
ButteryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladTopping