Is Harris Teeter Sloppy Joe Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dried Onions, Dried Red And Green Bell Peppers, Chili Pepper, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Natural Flavors
Check Harris Teeter Sloppy Joe Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Sloppy Joe Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Sloppy Joe Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


