Is Harris Teeter Small Early June Peas Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peas, Water, Sugar, Salt.
Check Harris Teeter Small Early June Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Small Early June Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Small Early June Peas is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


